Home About us visa Services Attestation Services contact us
 
 
  Australia  
  Bangladesh  
  Belgium  
  Brunei  
  Canada  
  China  
  Dubai  
  Egypt  
  Germany  
  Italy  
  Japan
  Kuwait
  Malaysia
  Netherlands
  Philippines
  Qatar
  Saudia Arabia
  Singapore
  South Africa
  South Korea
  Spain
  Sri Lanka
  Sweden
  Tanzania
  Thailand
  Taiwan
  Turkey
  USA
 
 

 
   
Belgium Visa Requirements
 

Belgium Tourist Visa Requirements:

  •  Documents required from the applicant.

    1. Original Passport valid for more than 6 months
    2. Two passport size  photographs with white back ground , camera clicked 35x45 80 % face appereance
    3. Covering letter from the applicant stating the reason of travel
    4. Bank statement for the 6months
    5. Travel insurance minimum of 30000 euros OR 50000USD coverage
    6.Air ticket itinerary
    7. Visa form duly filled and signed by the applicant with mobile number 
    8. Signature in the blank sheet for authorizing our representative for submitting and collecting the documents on his behalf 
    9.Credit card copy

  • If employed (additional docs required)

    1.Appointment letter copy
    2.IT returns for last 3 years
    3.Latest 3 months’ salary slip
    4.Leave letter from the company

  • IF self Employed ( additional docs required)

    1.Company registration certificate copy
    2.Company bank statement for last one year
    3.Company 3 years IT returns
    4.Company pan card copy
    5.Authority letter on letter head /blank sheet from applicant authorising our representative for submitting and collecting the documents on his behalf

  • Documents required from the Sponsor

    1. Copy of passport all pages 
    2. Copy of work permit visa 
    3. Copy of bank statement for last 6months
    4. Copy of appointment letter 
    5.Copy of 3months salary slip (income proof)
    6.Copy of Rental aggrement for proof of stay 
    7.Copy of medical insurance
    8.Copy of 3 years it returns
    9. Invitation letter stating the reason for your invite

     Visa Fees :  Rs 6500 + VFS 650 = 7150  inclusive of courier charges ,handling charges 

    Processing Time : 10 -15 days

 

Belgium Business Visa Requirements:

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum three months (from the date of return) and minimum two blank pages (Back to back) for visa stamp.
    Please note :
    a) Passports issued beyond 10 years will not be accepted by the Embassy
    b) Attach all your old passports (if any)
  • Schengen Visa Application Form : One visa application form duly filled and signed on column 37 and main column
    The following form also need to be duly filled, signed and submitted along with the application
    a) Letter of Gurantee
    Please note : Applicant mobile number should be mentioned in visa form as Embassy / Consulate can contact the applicant at any point of time during visa processing
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
    Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  • Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Belgium, New Delhi
  • Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from Belgian host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.
  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
  • Proof of Accommodation : Hotel confirmation for the entire period of stay in Schengen area.
    Please note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in Belguim
  • Medical: Overseas Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros to be submitted in original along with the photocopy
  • Financials
    a) Company’s and Personal I.T.R for last 3 yrs
    b) Company and Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
  • Indian Company should provide proof of existing commercial relationship, if it has already done business with the inviting company in Belgium like Business Contract, Bill of Lading etc
  • For First Time Traveler (Following documents apart from the above mentioned documents need to be submitted along with the application)
    Proof of Occupation
    a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
    b) Brief Company Profile
    c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)
    d) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm)
    e) Import / Export License (if applicable)
    f) Ownership proof
    Authorization Letter: Applicant will have to submit an authorization letter authorizing us submit and collect documents.

    Age 6-12 : 2415.00 VFS Fee:618.00 , Normal:4140.00 VFS Fee 618.00
    Minimum 3 - 4 working days exluding the day od submission at VFS 
    PERSONAL PRESENCE IS REQUIRED
All Visa Charges, VFS Charges and Service Charges are Subject to Change
 
       
Home | About us | Visa Services | Attestation Services | Sitemap | Contact us|follow me on 
                       facebook|follow me on 
 youtube|follow me on 
 twitter|follow me on 
 linkedin|follow me on 
 Reddit|follow me on 
 google plus |follow me on 
 pinterest  
Copyrights © 2013 Travelite.co.in All rights reserved