Home About us visa Services Attestation Services contact us
 
 
  Australia  
  Bangladesh  
  Belgium  
  Brunei  
  Canada  
  China  
  Dubai  
  Egypt  
  Germany  
  Italy  
  Japan
  Kuwait
  Malaysia
  Netherlands
  Philippines
  Singapore
  South Africa
  South Korea
  Spain
  Sri Lanka
  Sweden
  Tanzania
  Thailand
  Taiwan
  Turkey
  USA
 
 

 
   

china visa assistance services in Bangalore

 

China Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport validity for minimum 6 Months.
  2. Original Application Form Filled With Signature
  3. Photo Specification: One recent passport size colored photographs with semi matt finish,80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
  4. Leave letter from employer with signature and stamp of the employer mentioning the designation and leave date on the leave letter. or Business Covering Letter
  5. Hotel booking ,
  6. First time traveler to China is required to provide Original Bank Certificate with minimum amount of Rs 1,60,000/- per pax, Second Time Visitors Orginal 6 Months Bank statement With sign and stamp of bank is mandatory.
  7. a) If visiting relatives an ORIGINAL invitation letter from their relatives in China and photocopies of their relatives' Residence Permits in China.
  8. Return confirm Ticket  ( If Not Available We can Help You )
  9. Covering letter from the client with Signature mentioning the reason for the visit
Type
Visa Validity
Duration
Charges
Normal
1 Month
6 to 8 Working days
6000/-
Urgent
1 Month
3 to 5 Working days
8000/-
New Delhi Submission Rs 500 Extra

China Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport validity for minimum 6 months.
  2. Original Application Form Filled With Signature
  3. Photo Specification: One recent passport size colored photographs with semi matt finish,80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
  4. Covering letter on Indian company letter head with full detail and stamp of the company.
  5. Invitation from China (original) on Company letter head  with full detail signature and stamp.
  6. In Bombay submition invitation by fax with fax no mentioned on fax copy is also accepted.
  7. Personal Bank statement with minimum bal of 1.60 lac in Original, and even on original bank statement, the sign and stamp of bank is mandatory.
  8. Return confirmed Ticket. ( If Not Available We can Help You )
Type
Visa Validity
Duration
Charges
Normal
1 Month Single Entry
6 to 8 Working days
6000/-
Normal
6 Month Double Entry
6 to 8 Working days
10000/-
Normal
1 Year Multiple Entry
6 to 8 Working days
19000/-
Normal
3 Months Double Entry
6 to 8 Working days
6200/-
Urgent
3 Months Double Entry
3 to 5 Working days
7700/-
Urgent
1 Month Single Entry
3 to 5 Working days
9000/-
Urgent
6 Month Multiple Entry
3 to 5 Working days
14000/-

China Student Visa Requirements:

  • Passport with above 6 months validity
  • Original Application Form Filled With Signature
  • 2 White background photo
  • Medical from Govt Hospital
  • Application form: One completed Visa Application Form (Q1)
  • The original and photocopy of the approved Foreign Student Visa Application Form (JW201 or JW202) issued by relevant Chinese government unit,
  • The admission notice from the Chinese school.

Duration taken 6 Working days Minimum

Charges: 8000/-

China Student Visa Requirements:

  • Original Passport  with 6 months validity
  • Original Application Form Filled With Signature
  • 2 photo With White Background
  • Covering Letter: The covering letter should indicate applicant's designation in the organization, purpose of visit and duration of stay.The letter should be addressed to - The Visa Officer, Embassy of China, New Delhi
  • Visa Notification Letter
  • Employment License
  • Medicals to Be Done By Any MBBS Doctor, The Medical Form should Have Photo Pasted on it with Seal of The Doctor/ Hospital , The Physical Examination/Medical forms should be done & stamped through any Govt./State Run Hospital with stamp of that Hospital half on photo & half on the form. No Medical form attested by any Private Hospital or Private Practitioner MBBS Doctor shall be accepted by the Embassy.
  • Educational Certificate Copy
  • Introduction Letter of the Chinese Company mentioning the Nature or Kind of Business, Number of Foreign Employees in Company, Number of Indian Employees in Company

Duration taken 6 Working days Minimum

Charges: 10000/-

All Visa Charges, VFS Charges and Service Charges are Subject to Change
 
 
       
Home | About us | Visa Services | Attestation Services | Sitemap | Contact us|follow me on 
                       facebook|follow me on 
 youtube|follow me on 
 twitter|follow me on 
 linkedin|follow me on 
 Reddit|follow me on 
 google plus |follow me on 
 pinterest  
Copyrights © 2017 Travelite.co.in All rights reserved