Home About us visa Services Attestation Services contact us
 
 
  Australia  
  Bangladesh  
  Belgium  
  Brunei  
  Canada  
  China  
  Dubai  
  Egypt  
  Germany  
  Italy  
  Japan
  Kuwait
  Malaysia
  Netherlands
  Philippines
  Singapore
  South Africa
  South Korea
  Spain
  Sri Lanka
  Sweden
  Tanzania
  Thailand
  Taiwan
  Turkey
  USA
 
 

 
   

Dubai Visa assistance services in bangalore

 

Dubai Tourist Visa Requirements (Single Entry):

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form along with declaration format to be filled and signed the passenger in his own handwriting
  • 2 Photos with white background
  • Invitation Letter Or Hotel Booking Details
  • 2 year IT Return Gross Above 2 Lakhs or Form 16 or Previous Travel History
Charges
With Documents : Rs.6000/-
Without Documents : Rs.7,500/-
60 Daya Tourist Visa : Rs.20,000/-

Option-2

Visa
Requirements
Duration
Charges
Tourist Vis a Without Documents 30 Days
Passport + 2 White Background Photo
5 Working Days
Rs 7500/-
Tourist Visa 30 + 30 Days
Passport + 2 White Background Photo
5 Working Days
Rs 25000/-

Those who have taken 60 days visa should inform us after entering the country so that the visa can be extended within the due date. We are not responsible if the same is not extended on time.

If Client is previously travelled to Dubai, Please mention the last arrival date from Dubai

  • Payment must made through Cheque
  • Same Account one more Cheque will taken as Guarantee, (After coming back it will Returned)
  • One present address proof and one relative landline no,
  • Guarantee Letter signed By Customer

Note: Persons already Travelled to Dubai earlier must apply again only after one month

Airlines

* Airlines other than below mentioned need to visa on arrival message will cost Rs.600/-Extra

 EMRATES,SPICE JET,,QATAR AIRWAYS,SRILANKAN AIRWAYS,GULF AIR,EGYPT AIR and JET AIRWAYS,

CRITERIA - For DUBAI

Eligibility

Criteria I : Previous travel History

An applicant can be recommended if he has traveled to ( in the last 5 years) or has a valid visa for any of the following countries.USA, UK, Schengen countries, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada Switzerland and Japan.. OR He/She may also be recommended if they are repeat passengers i.e. having traveled to Dubai through DMS in the past.

Criteria 2 : Economic Status.

An applicant can be recommended on the basis of his financial status. If he/she does not have any travel on the passport then he/she can submit either his/her Form 16 or Saral Tax return papers for the last 2 years in which the gross income from business, profession or employment should exceed 2 lakhs p.a.
If the applicant does not have tax papers or Form 16 then investments of over Rs 5 lakhs can be submitted. These can be in the form of fixed deposits Etc. These investments have to be at least a year old. Investments in Co-operative Banks or Societies is not acceptable.

Criteria 3 : Invitation Letter from family in Dubai .

Incase the applicant has immediate family in Dubai then he/she can apply with an invitation letter and passport copies of the family member along with the relevant visa copy or residence permit. Proof of relationship has to be established at the time of application.

All Visa Charges, VFS Charges and Service Charges are Subject to Change
 

 

 
     
Home | About us | Visa Services | Attestation Services | Sitemap | Contact us |follow me on 
                       facebook|follow 

me on 
 youtube|follow me on 
 twitter|follow me on 
 linkedin|follow me on 
 Reddit|follow me on 
 google plus |follow me on 
 pinterest  
Copyrights © 2013 Travelite.co.in All rights reserved