Home About us visa Services Attestation Services contact us
 
 
  Australia  
  Bangladesh  
  Belgium  
  Brunei  
  Canada  
  China  
  Dubai  
  Egypt  
  Germany  
  Italy  
  Japan
  Kuwait
  Malaysia
  Netherlands
  Philippines
  Singapore
  South Africa
  South Korea
  Spain
  Sri Lanka
  Sweden
  Tanzania
  Thailand
  Taiwan
  Turkey
  USA
 
 

 
   
Japan Visa Requirements
 

Japan Tourist Visa Requirements:

1. Recent photographs 45x45mm White back ground

2. Application

3. Passport;

4. Tourl itinerary and Hotel Booking or Invitation Letter from Japan

5. Document to prove ability to pay for travel expenses - (a)Latest Income Tax Return; (b) Bank Statements of last 6 months

6. Covering Letter

(A stay of up to 90 days for tourism, business, attending conference, visiting friends, etc., that does not include paid activities.)

Japan Business Visa Requirements:

  1. 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  2. 1 Recent  photographs 45X45mm White back ground.
  3. Covering letter from the applicant on company's letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  4. Original Invitation Letter from Japanese Company as Fax or Scanned copy will not be entertained.
  5. Bank Statement
  6. Income Tax returns
  7. Ticket.

Stay Confirmation.

Duration 3-4  working days

Fees Visa Fee 1500 including visa fees
Duration 3 - 5 Working Days

 

All Visa Charges, VFS Charges and Service Charges are Subject to Change
 
 
       
Home | About us | Visa Services | Attestation Services | Sitemap | Contact us|follow me on 
                       facebook|follow me on 
 youtube|follow me on 
 twitter|follow me on 
 linkedin|follow me on 
 Reddit|follow me on 
 google plus |follow me on 
 pinterest  
Copyrights © 2017 Travelite.co.in All rights reserved