Home About us visa Services Attestation Services contact us
 
 
  Australia  
  Bangladesh  
  Belgium  
  Brunei  
  Canada  
  China  
  Dubai  
  Egypt  
  Germany  
  Italy  
  Japan
  Kuwait
  Malaysia
  Netherlands
  Philippines
  Singapore
  South Africa
  South Korea
  Spain
  Sri Lanka
  Sweden
  Tanzania
  Thailand
  Taiwan
  Turkey
  USA
 
 

 
   
Netherlands Visa Requirements
 

Netherlands Short Stay-Non Professional / Tourist Visa
       (This visa is valid for a stay of up to 90 days)

  • Original passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. Your passport must have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa.
  • One application form with ALL COLUMNS filled in and signed by the Applicant.
  • ONE RECENT PHOTOS in the size of 35-40 mm width with white background. The face should cover 70-80 % percent of the photo area and the photograph must be not older then 6 months.
  • COVERING LETTER in original from the applicant, introducing himself/herself, explaining the purpose and duration of the visit and the itinerary for the corresponding period in brief.
  • Proof of EMPLOYMENT and LEAVE letter on company's letterhead.
  • Evidence of STATUS in India, such as individual Income-Tax return, Form 16A, Bank Statement, record of ownership of Real Estate, Share Certificates, Deposits, Investments.
  • If the visit is SPONSORED by a Referee in the Netherlands , supporting documents required are:
    • Invitation legalized from the Town Hall.
    • Passport copy.
    • Resident Permit copy.(in case of referee being a non-Dutch national) 
    • Financial proof of the referee i.e. Salary Slips, Bank Statements


In the absence of a Referee or sponsor the Applicant must submit:

    • Bank statement Or Salary Slips for the recent 3 months
    • A confirmed hotel reservation corresponding with the (desired) period of stay.
  • Copy of OVERSEAS medical insurance policy, including medical emergency evacuation cover (equivalent to 30000 euros) corresponding with the (desired) period of stay.
  • Copy of Confirmed AIRLINE Reservation or PNR.
  • Copy of the Bio Data Page of the Current Passport (1st and Last Page)
    Important!
    • Supporting documents from a Referee must be included with the application for the visa and must not be sent directly to the Consulate General.
    • All faxes must be photocopied and in A4 size paper.
    • Minor applicants(<18 years) must possess individual passports with a written consent from both their parents as well as the parent's signatures on the application form. A copy of the parent's passports should be included to authenticate the signatures on the consent letter. Copy of the Death Certificate or Custody Proof should be provided, where applicable.
    • Each application must be supported by a copy of all the requisite documents.

Netherlands Short Stay / Business Visa

  • Original passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. Your passport must have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa.
  • The application form with ALL COLUMNS filled in and signed by the Applicant.
  • ONE RECENT PHOTOS in the size of 35-40 mm width with white background. The
    face should cover 70-80 % percent of the photo area and the photograph must be not older than 6 months.
  • COVERING LETTER in original from the Indian Organization or Company of the Applicant, containing the name and designation of the Applicant and that of the signatory (of managerial or executive level). An outline of the Applicant's itinerary, the purpose of his/her visit, names and addresses of the companies he/she intends to visit.

An INVITATION LETTER in Original from the Dutch company or organization containing the following information. 
.Name of the applicant 
.Dates of the intended stay 
.Purpose of the visit 
.Nature of costs being covered (boarding and lodging)

  • Evidence of source of FINANCIAL SUPPORT such as: 
    .Bank Statement or Salary Slips for the recent 3 Months.
  • In case of Applicant being the proprietor/owner of the BUSINESS, documents related to the financial standing of the company may be required. This could be in the form of Income-tax returns, company memorandum, partnership deed, establishment license or proprietorship, bank statement.
  • Proof of Applicant's STATUS IN THE COMPANY such as salary certificate, form 16A.
  • Copy of OVERSEAS medical insurance policy, including medical emergency evacuation cover (equivalent to 30000 euros) corresponding with the (desired) period of stay.
  • Copy of Confirmed AIRLINE Reservation or PNR.
  • Copy of the Bio Data page of the Current Passport (1st and Last page)

Important!

  • All faxes must be photocopied and in A4 size paper.
  • In case of primary visit, business correspondence with the concerned Dutch company is required, in which case a simple fax or email does not constitute correspondence.
  • Frequent flyers can apply for a longer validity Visa with an overseas medical insurance policy for that period. The passport must be valid accordingly.
  • Each application must be supported by a copy of all the requisite documents. 

    The above list of requirements is not final, in individual cases further documents may be requested for and you may be called for an Interview.

Visa Fees

Visa Fees applicable Effective from 31 January 2012 for various visa types are listed in the table below:-

Visa Category Visa Fee in Euros Visa Fee in INR
   Schengen Visa
60 4200
   Children (Between 6 -12 Years)
35 2400
   Seaman
60 4200
   Netherlands Antilles
35 3900
   Aruba
35 3900

Please note:

  • The applicable visa fee in Indian Rupees is as per the current exchange rate. The fees need to be paid in cash and are subject to change without notice. 
  • There is a service charge of Rs.520/- ( inclusive of Service tax 10.30% ) levied per application over and above the visa fees
  • Children below 06 years of age are exempted from Visa fees for Short-stay visa applications.
  • All fees are non-refundable.
  • Totall Charges ( 4200 + 520 + Handling Charge 1500 per person )

More Details Trawellday Staff Click here

All Visa Charges, VFS Charges and Service Charges are Subject to Change
 
 
       
Home | About us | Visa Services | Attestation Services | Sitemap | Contact us|follow me on 
                       facebook|follow me on 
 youtube|follow me on 
 twitter|follow me on 
 linkedin|follow me on 
 Reddit|follow me on 
 google plus |follow me on 
 pinterest  
Copyrights © 2017 Travelite.co.in All rights reserved