Home About us visa Services Attestation Services contact us
 
 
  Australia  
  Bangladesh  
  Belgium  
  Brunei  
  Canada  
  China  
  Dubai  
  Egypt  
  Germany  
  Italy  
  Japan
  Kuwait
  Malaysia
  Netherlands
  Philippines
  Singapore
  South Africa
  South Korea
  Spain
  Sri Lanka
  Sweden
  Tanzania
  Thailand
  Taiwan
  Turkey
  USA
 
 

 
   

South Korea Visa Requirements

 

South Korea Tourist Visa Requirements :

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 1 Photo
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Current Employment Certificate.
  • Personal IT returns of previous 2 years(failing which Applicant to provide the reason separately on the Letter Head)
  • Personal Bank statment for last 6 months
  • Last 6months salary slip with Original Company seal Foreign Exchange Endorsement OR Credit Card copy
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation.

South Korea Business Visa Requirements :

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 1 Photo
  • Covering letter mentioning exact purpose of visit with any proof.
  • Current Employment Certificate.
  • Original Invitation (If invitor is a Korean Government, public institution/organisation or headquarter of Korean branch office in India, submission of photocopy of original invitation letter is allowed (For 1st time traveller, Original Notrial Certificate is MUST).
  • Invitation should have 1.[Invitees details(Full name and DOB)],2.[Inviters details(such as in case of companies, name and phone no of person in-charge, and in case of individuals, inviters full name, ID no(Foreigner Registration no) and phone no], 3.[Inviting company/individuals registered seal/signature at the end of the letter].
  • Certificate of Business Registration of Korean Company is required except for where inviter is a Korean Govt or public institution/organisation, (Note: in case the inviter is an individual, employee certificate is needed).
  • Preferably Personal IT returns of previous 2 years or else Monthly pay slip and latest bank statement(last 6 months) (in case Applicant unable to provide the same, pax to provide the reason separately on the Company Letter Head).
  • Photocopy of Business Registration Certificate of Indian Company (in case of businessmen).

Note: Financial docs can be waived off if:

  • Inviter is a Korean govt and public institution/organisation.
  • Applicant has visited Korea more than once.
 Time Taken   5-7 days.Working Days
  1. PASSPORT SHOULD BEAR MINIMUM 3 BLANK PAGES ON EITHER SIDES.
  2. PENDING CASES WILL BE AUTOMATICALLY REJECTED ON THE 10TH WORKING DAY
  3. REASON OF REJECTION WILL BE DISCLOSED ONLY BY MAIL AT THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS (info@travelite.co.in)

     

    All Visa Charges, VFS Charges and Service Charges are Subject to Change
 

 

 
     
Home | About us | Visa Services | Attestation Services | Sitemap | Contact us|follow me on 
                       facebook|follow me on 
 youtube|follow me on 
 twitter|follow me on 
 linkedin|follow me on 
 Reddit|follow me on 
 google plus |follow me on 
 pinterest  
Copyrights © 2017 Travelite.co.in All rights reserved